SafeZone

SafeZone-certified tutors 


Lyn Broyles

(both online and face-to-face)

 

Monday 12:30-3:30 (ONLINE)

Wednesday 2:30-4:30 (Scott Hall, 426)

Thursday  2:30 pm - 5:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Friday 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

 


Galen Bunting

(both online and face-to-face)

 

Mondays 9:30 am - 10:30 am (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Tuesdays 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm (online)

Thursdays 9:30 - 11:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440), 3:30 - 5:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Fridays 9:30 - 10:30 am (Main Writing Center, SU 440), 1:30 - 2:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440)


Kila Knight

(face-to-face) 

Wednesdays 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

 


Cheryl Kutcher

(face-to-face)

 

Thursday 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440)


Dakoda Smith

(both online and face-to-face)

Tuesdays 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm (Scott Hall, 426)

Wednesday 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm (Scott Hall, 426), 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm (Main Writing Center, SU 440), and 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm (online only)


Laura Tunningley 

(face-to-face)

 

Wednesdays 1:30 - 2:30 am (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Thursdays 10:30 am - 11:30 am (Main Writing Center, SU 440)


Anna Sicari 

(face-to-face)

 

Tuesdays 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm (Ag Hall, Student Success Center)


Christina Vasquez

(both online and face-to-face)

 

Tuesday  10:30 - 11:30 (Online) 

Wednesday 2:30 - 4:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Thursday 9:30 - 11:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Friday 11:30 - 1:30 (Ag Hall, Student Success Center) , 2:30- 3:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

 


Field Watts

(face-to-face)

 

Monday 5:00-8:00 (in the GRWL),

Tuesday 9:30-11:30 and 12:30-2:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Wednesday 6:30-9:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)


Shanley Wells-Rau

(face-to-face)

 

Mondays 3:30-4:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Tuesdays 2:30-3:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Wednesdays 10:30-12:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)

Fridays 11:30-1:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440), 3:30-4:30 (Main Writing Center, SU 440)